Privacy Policy | Izziwotnot
Deszone Ltd

Izziwotnot Privacy PolicyOur Commitment to Privacy

We value our customers and respect your privacy. We recognise that privacy of personal information is important to individuals, and that’s why we minimise the collection of personal information for our business purposes and ensure the accuracy and security of such information. We are committed to protecting your privacy and to complying with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Obtaining personal information

Because of the nature of our business, it is necessary for us to obtain personal information about you from time to time. We will however not be unduly intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business. The type of information we collect about you depends on how you use this website. For example, if you decide to sign up to receive further product or request a brochure, we will collect your name, address, e-mail address, contact phone number(s) and give you the option to provide further details to allows us to tailor the information to suit your needs better.

We will only collect the information that you enter onto an online order form and submit your request. In other words, if you do not submit your request, any information that you had entered is automatically deleted.

Safekeeping and need-to-know handling

We maintain strict standards to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information and ensure correct use of your information. We will use all reasonable endeavours to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. For example, we use the latest SSL V3 encryption standard to ensure information is protected when being sent over the internet. As part of us keeping your personal information private we only allow access on a need-to-know basis.

Your access and control

Where permitted by the privacy law, you are able to access your personal information that we hold during ordinary business hours. If you wish to do so, please contact us. Also, please contact us whenever there is a change to your personal information or as soon as you are aware that the details we have about you are not accurate, complete or up-to-date. We will then take all reasonable steps to correct the information so that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.


It is important for us that all our customers have confidence that we handle information responsibly and it is our policy to do this.

Use of your personal information

WE WANT YOU TO KNOW: Your personal information is only used and disclosed: for the main reasons for which you provided the information. For example, to send you a brochure; a purpose made known to you at the time of collection and to which you have consented; and servicing our relationship to you or updating our records.

Please note, the information provided by you may be disclosed to our agents, contractors or third party service providers who provide administrative or other services to us. For example, some of your information may be passed on to our delivery couriers and mailing houses to enable accurate and timely delivery of your orders and/or promotional materials. Any information provided to these agents and contractors is provided only to perform their agreed tasks and they are required to keep such information confidential.

If you decide to become join our mailing list, we will inform you of special promotions, news and new product information that may be of interest to you by email. If you do not want to receive any such communication from us, please login to your account and unsubscribe from the email opt in or simple click unsubscribe in the email.


If you have a complaint about the way in which your personal information is being handled by us, please do not hesitate to contact us on 0161 830 1919 or email

Changes to this privacy policy

Izziwotnot may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time for any reason. We will publish our changes on our website at

How to contact us

If you have any questions, complaints or require feedback regarding our privacy policy, please contact:

The Marketing Department
520 Metroplex
Salford Quays
M50 2UE

Tel: 0161 830 1919

Izziwotnot, Deszone Limited. Company Registration Number 1118013.


Sign up for news & offers: